| Tender Title | Combat Air Defence Force (CADF) System Repair Services for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7799971 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for qualified entities to provide crucial repair services for Combat Air Defence Force (CADF) systems. Issued by the Indian Navy, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7799971 and dated 27-08-2026, this custom bid for services is specifically seeking expert technical assistance. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 5:50 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,100.0 is required for participation. The procurement is managed by the Indian Navy's Ramanathapuram office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category