Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879020Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmy Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879020
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of essential food supplements and nutritional items for the Army Karate Node, as identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7879020. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army, this opportunity is for the supply of a diverse range of products. The Bid will commence on September 2nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 3rd, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes items such as Protein (2 Kg), Joint Support (60 Tablets), Energy Drink (1 Kg), Fish Oil (90 Tablets), Multivitamin (90 Tablets), Ashwagandha (60 Tablets), Pre-Workout (30 Servings), Testosterone Booster (60 Tablets), alongside a selection of dry fruits and nuts including Cashews (1 Kg), Almonds (1 Kg), Figs (1 Kg), Walnuts (1 Kg), Dates (1 Kg), and Besar Raisins (1 Kg), totaling 449 units across all listed items. The designated office for this tender is located in Khasi Hills East.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_supplements_2026-08-05-13-16-22_3ccbe8a2593634195dd60f30b8f37278.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828484.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711919.pdf
  • Document
    1_64340046-f0eb-40df-ae5e1785918436823_Anvesh@714.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Dry Fruits and Nuts..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dry Fruits and Nuts Supply (Q3)..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for ICMR National Institute for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Dry Fruits and Nuts...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Dry Fruits and Nuts Supply (Q3)...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for ICMR National Institute...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More