| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of Dry Fruits and Nuts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952037 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 07:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 07:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and originating from the Indian Army, invites bids for the supply of Dry Fruits and Nuts (Q3). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7952037. A total quantity of 64 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 22nd August 2026 at 7:32 PM and concludes on 1st September 2026 at 7:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Dry Fruits and Nuts Supply (Q3)..read more
Indian Navy Dry Fruits and Nuts Supply - Ernakulam City Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of High-Energy Nutritional Food Supplies..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for ICMR National Institute for..read more
Supply Dry Ration..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category