| Tender Title | Indian Army Dry Fruits and Nuts Supply (Q3) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972462 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972462, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 28-08-2026, pertains to the supply of Dry Fruits and Nuts (Q3) with a total quantity of 3279 units. The bid submission window will be open from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army, necessitating reliable and high-quality provision of specified dry fruits and nuts to support their operational needs. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documentation and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to be considered for this important contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Supply of Dry Fruits and Nuts..read more
Indian Navy Dry Fruits and Nuts Supply - Ernakulam City Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of High-Energy Nutritional Food Supplies..read more
South Western Railway Procurement of IS15532 Certified Plastic Crates for Fruits..read more
Procurement of IS15532 Standard Plastic Crates for Fruit and Vegetable Handling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category