| Tender Title | Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drones with Thermal and Day Cameras for Indian Navy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7803624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Navy, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7803624. The procurement pertains to the supply of five (5) units of Surveillance Drones. Each drone must be equipped with a high-capacity 25200 mAh battery, a Day Camera for visual surveillance, and a Thermal Camera for infrared imaging. A Remote Controller is also a mandatory component of each unit. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is relevant for entities capable of providing advanced surveillance drone solutions meeting these specific technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AI-Powered People Safety Perimeter Security and Advanced Surveillance System Procurement..read more
BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more
Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more
Turnkey CCTV Camera and Computer System Installation and Networking at KKTM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category