Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946051Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946051
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the procurement of **Surveillance Drones (Unmanned Aerial Vehicles - V2)**, specifically designated for Defence Forces applications, including the Navy, Army, and Air Force, by the **Office of DIG CISF Unit, Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL) Dhanbad, Jharkhand**, which falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Coal**, Government of India. The tender is being managed by **Coal India Limited** and bears the Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7946051**. A total quantity of **5 units** is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **29-08-2026 at 5:31 PM** and **08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The tender is being issued from the **Bccl Dhanbad Jharkhand** office, located at 826005, Koyla Nagar, Dhanbad, Jharkhand - 826005. This procurement signifies a critical need for advanced aerial surveillance capabilities to support national security operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788506.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_44543a68-9699-4657-86d51787309122732_QM_CISF_BCCL.pdf
  • Document
    PressNoteOne2019.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone Training Lab and Obstacle Mission Equipment Procurement..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition Dropping..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone Training Lab and Obstacle Mission Equipment Procurement...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More