Supply of Surveillance Copter UAV Battery Daylight Payload for Indian Army

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Surveillance Copter UAV Battery Daylight Payload for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925197Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Surveillance Copter UAV Battery Daylight Payload for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925197
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of **Surveillance Copter (Bird) UAV Battery Daylight Payload** to the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7925197**, is being issued by the **Indian Army** and will commence on **02-09-2026 at 9:29 AM**, concluding on **23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **3 units**. Further details regarding the specific office and full address can be obtained through the bid referencing system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    battery_drone_2026-08-17-13-20-17_c5cd6981f584fcb23a8701c24b3c2b12.pdf
  • Document
    bird_2026-08-14-19-27-53_fde659ccbd3a1be0cef13c3573d7b3f9.pdf
  • Document
    daylight_2026-08-17-13-23-26_4ce74022eb7375104d59ba6421d22d03.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764958.pdf
  • Document
    1786953862.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

UAV Component Procurement for Indian Army Surveillance and Payload Operations..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones..read more

North Goa , Goa

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Component Supply: Propellers, Landing Gear, and Antennas..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Quad Copter Maintenance and Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

UAV Component Procurement for Indian Army Surveillance and Payload Operations...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones...read more

North Goa , Goa

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Component Supply: Propellers, Landing Gear, and Antennas...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Quad Copter Maintenance and Repair Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More