| Tender Title | Indian Army UAV Component Supply: Propellers, Landing Gear, and Antennas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970096 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically issued by the **Indian Army**, represents a critical procurement opportunity for specialized aerial vehicle components. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970096**, this solicitation concerns the supply of **SVL COPTER ITEM** as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. The procurement is for a total of **9 units** of a comprehensive item category that includes **Propeller, Propeller Mount Assembly, Landing Gear, Landing Gear Mount Assembly, Arm Retainer, and UAV Antenna with Mount**. Prospective bidders should note the specified dates for this tender, with the bidding period commencing on **28-08-2026 at 11:32 AM** and concluding on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The issuing office for this tender is located in **Firozpur**. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness and technological advancement of the Indian Army through the provision of these essential UAV components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
UAV Aviation Component Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more
Indian Army Drone Component Procurement: Frames, Propellers, Flight Controllers & More..read more
RLV ORV Landing Gear System Springs Procurement for ISRO..read more
Indian Army Procurement: A200-XT Landing Gear Assembly Supply..read more
Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category