UAV Aviation Component Procurement for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UAV Aviation Component Procurement for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972429Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUAV Aviation Component Procurement for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972429
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army for their office in Darjeeling, pertains to the procurement of critical aviation components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972429, this opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the maintenance and operational readiness of unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs). The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total of 12 units of a comprehensive suite of specialized equipment. These include landing gears, essential for the safe operation of aircraft; GPS antennas, vital for navigation and positioning; flyback toggleswitches and ARDU camera covers, critical for control systems and sensor protection respectively; ESC mounting plates for electronic speed controllers, facilitating integration and thermal management; and air unit antennas, integral to communication and data transmission for UAVs. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 28, 2026, at 6:50 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM, with the tender being dated August 28, 2026. Successful applicants will be expected to demonstrate their capability to supply these high-specification components, ensuring adherence to stringent military standards and timely delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-28-18-40-04_83b732850e583427913c35a99eec66b9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819202.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

AI-Enabled High-Speed Interceptor UAV Development for Counter Drone Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced UAV Node Systems for Operational Enhancement..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

UAV Data and Video Transmission Bench Setup Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Small UAVs for ISR Missions: 45-Minute Endurance Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

AI-Enabled High-Speed Interceptor UAV Development for Counter Drone Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Advanced UAV Node Systems for Operational...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

UAV Data and Video Transmission Bench Setup Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Industrial Security Force Tender

Small UAVs for ISR Missions: 45-Minute Endurance Unmanned Aerial Vehicle...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More