| Tender Title | Small UAVs for ISR Missions: 45-Minute Endurance Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865741 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for the Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, to procure Small Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) designed for Intelligence, Surveillance, and Reconnaissance (ISR) purposes. Specifically, the requirement is for two (2) units of Small UAVs, each possessing a minimum endurance of 45 minutes, and meeting the stringent Quality Requirements (QRs) as defined by the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), denoted as Q2. The procurement will be managed by the CISF, with the bid commencing on 20-08-2026 at 6:30 AM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7865741. The awarding authority is the Central Armed Police Forces, and specific administrative details include the DIG CISF MPRTC at Anantpura, District Alwar, Rajasthan, with the pincode 301713, and the tendering office is CISF HQ, located at 13 Block, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, Delhi 03. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Acquisition..read more
Agricultural Drone Supply for Modern Farming in Chhattisgarh..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Agricultural Drones (UAVs)..read more
West Bengal Police Procurement: Advanced Drones with Customized Payloads..read more
Procurement of Surveying and Mapping Drone for National Forensic Sciences University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category