| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: A200-XT Landing Gear Assembly Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966999 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966999, this procurement seeks the supply of eight (8) units of the A200-XT Landing Gear assembly, categorized under MASM-A-0007155. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 1:33 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is 27-08-2026. Further details regarding the specific office managing this procurement are available under the designation '***********'.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Drone Component Procurement: Frames, Propellers, Flight Controllers & More..read more
RLV ORV Landing Gear System Springs Procurement for ISRO..read more
Indian Army Aviation Component Procurement: Landing Gear, Propellers, and Flight Control..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category