Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954880Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954880
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Navy for the supply of one (1) UAV Battery specifically designed for Q2c HD Drones. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954880, will commence on August 24, 2026, at 2:21 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical component, which is essential for the operational readiness of the naval forces located in North Goa. The dated issuance of this tender is August 24, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-24-13-57-06_b1c9de738dd0353ac887530110afba75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798900.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

UAV Data and Video Transmission Bench Setup Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Systems Procurement for Advanced Aerial Surveillance..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone Training Lab and Obstacle Mission Equipment Procurement..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

UAV Data and Video Transmission Bench Setup Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Systems Procurement for Advanced Aerial Surveillance...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Surveillance Drone Training Lab and Obstacle Mission Equipment Procurement...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More