Indian Army Quad Copter Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Quad Copter Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965712Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Quad Copter Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965712
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically on behalf of the Indian Army, is for the crucial **Repair of a Day/Night Quad Copter**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965712, this procurement concerns a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and represents an essential maintenance requirement for the organization. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:06 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the tender dated 27-08-2026. Further details regarding the specific scope of repair, technical specifications, and submission requirements will be available through the provided platform.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ut_2026-08-27-11-00-51_5eb309239d949cc909973bd51666bac7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811413.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Component Supply: Propellers, Landing Gear, and Antennas..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Surveillance Copter UAV Battery Daylight Payload for Indian Army..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Machinery Repair Rate Contract for Porbandar & Okha..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Component Supply: Propellers, Landing Gear, and Antennas...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Surveillance Copter UAV Battery Daylight Payload for Indian...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Deck Machinery Repair Rate Contract for Porbandar &...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category