| Tender Title | Indian Navy Deck Machinery Repair Rate Contract for Porbandar & Okha Vessels | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7772127 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,295 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Repair Rate Contract for Deck Machinery Services – Indian Navy, Porbandar & Okha** This tender is issued by the **Indian Navy**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**. The **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7772127**, dated **03-09-2026**, seeks qualified vendors for a **Custom Bid for Services** encompassing a **Repair Rate Contract for Deck Machineries fitted onboard Indian Naval Ships**. This critical service is required for naval assets based at **Porbandar and Okha**. The **Bid Start Date** is **03-09-2026 at 10:39 AM**, with the **Bid End Date** set for **24-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A mandatory **EMD Amount of 56295.0** is stipulated for participation. This contract represents a significant opportunity to support the operational readiness of the Indian Navy's fleet through specialized and reliable maintenance services for essential deck machinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Naval Ship SOQC Valve Repair and Overhaul Rate Contract..read more
Visakh Refinery Crane Preventive Maintenance, Repair & Load Testing Rate Contract..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more
P8I Aircraft Server Repair and Overhauling Services Rate Contract..read more
MIG 29K Radar Receiver Repair Rate Contract: Receiving Module KONVERT-1 Servicing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category