| Tender Title | Indian Naval Ship SOQC Valve Repair and Overhaul Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912291 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7912291, dated 02-09-2026, for a Repair Rate Contract (RRC) for the Repair and Overhauling of SOQC Valves fitted onboard Indian Naval Ships. This critical tender falls under the Item Category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - ONBOARD IN SHIPS." Potential service providers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026, 12:13 PM, and the Bid End Date of 23-09-2026, 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,000.0 is required for all applications. This procurement aims to ensure the continued operational readiness and efficiency of naval assets through specialized maintenance services for essential valve systems. The Department is seeking qualified and experienced organizations to provide these vital repair and overhauling services for their fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
Supply of 4-Valve MPFI Half Engine Assemblies and Overhaul Kits for..read more
Machining Rate Contract..read more
Machining Rate Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category