Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927810Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927810
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927810, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Dated 01-09-2026, the bid opens on 01-09-2026 at 8:31 PM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of work involves the repair and overhaul of critical components for a fleet of vehicles, specifically encompassing Cylinder Head Valve Grinding and Seal Replacement for ALS Tata Sumo Jammer EGR, repair of faulty Brake Boosters, and comprehensive servicing of Rakshak Plus vehicles. This includes the overhaul of four injectors, along with the rotary pump and injectors for 2.5 Ton Tata vehicles. The contract requires the successful bidder to address these maintenance and repair needs as detailed in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lp_mt_05_-iv_2026-08-17-20-11-45_8dce81bb8552d715521e5d1dd26ab0b2.pdf
  • Document
    lp_mt_05_-iii_2026-08-17-20-07-37_cfd7298ec0e1105346cb48098054a859.pdf
  • Document
    lp_mt_5_-i-__2026-08-17-19-58-12_543409ef317398deef0edc88db0fd835.pdf
  • Document
    lp_mt_5_-ii-__2026-08-17-20-02-10_92a13dd1b8ecdf880a1b1d7d6fa3915e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767997.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mirage Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More