Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979666Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979666
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979666, is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically by the **Indian Navy**. The opportunity focuses on providing **Repair and Overhauling Services** for **Panel Air Conditioners**, including essential **Serviceability Checks of Electronic Timer Drain Valves of Block Drying Units**. The tender is open for participation from **31-08-2026 at 7:48 PM** and will close on **03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The services are to be performed at the **Buyer Premises**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Air Conditioners for Tata Institute of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back of..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Air Conditioners for Tata Institute...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More