Visakh Refinery Crane Preventive Maintenance, Repair & Load Testing Rate Contract

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visakh Refinery Crane Preventive Maintenance, Repair & Load Testing Rate Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883076Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisakh Refinery Crane Preventive Maintenance, Repair & Load Testing Rate Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7883076
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), specifically the Visakh Refinery located at 530011 HPCL Visakh Refinery, PB No. 15, Malkapuram, Visakhapatnam-530011, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for Essential Overhaul and Hot Crane Preventive Maintenance Repair and Load Testing services. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883076, is being managed by the Petroleum House office and is open for submissions from 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This critical procurement aims to ensure the reliable and safe operation of essential crane machinery within the Visakh Refinery through comprehensive maintenance and testing, a vital component for the refinery's operational efficiency and safety protocols.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance And Load Testing Of Hot/eot Crane And Motorised..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bienneal Preventive Maintenance Contract For E H Formerly Sickmake Espopacity Analysers..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Works In Units, Offsite And Bdt..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance And Load Testing Of Hot/eot Crane And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bienneal Preventive Maintenance Contract For E H Formerly Sickmake Espopacity...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Works In Units, Offsite And...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category