EOT Crane Repair, Load Testing, and Motorized Door Installation at HEMRL

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EOT Crane Repair, Load Testing, and Motorized Door Installation at HEMRL
Tender ID2026_MES_785786_1Tender Reference NumberGERD/PSN/TOKEN/52 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Rnd Pashan , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEOT Crane Repair, Load Testing, and Motorized Door Installation at HEMRL
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785786_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGERD/PSN/TOKEN/52 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Rnd Pashan,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance And Load Testing Of Hot/eot Crane And Motorised Door Installation At Hemrl Under Ge (i) Rnd Pashan

This tender, with Tender Reference Number GERD/PSN/TOKEN/52 OF 2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Tender Inviting Authority, GE RnD Pashan, located in Pashan (Pincode 411021). The scope of work involves the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE AND LOAD TESTING OF HOT/EOT CRANE AND MOTORISED DOOR INSTALLATION AT HEMRL. This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, specifically in the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category. The tender will be awarded on an Item Rate contract basis. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE RnD Pashan. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE RnD Pashan, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 is required, payable to GE RnD Pashan. The tender document indicates a two-cover system. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the DD/Bankers Cheque for the tender fee and specific documentation requirements for enlisted and unenlisted firms regarding enlistment, GST, works executed, and works in hand. Cover 2 is for the financial proposal (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Rnd Pashan
AddressGe Rnd Pashan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes for..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More