Biennial Preventive Maintenance for ESP Opacity Analyzers at NTPC Nabinagar

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Preventive Maintenance for ESP Opacity Analyzers at NTPC Nabinagar
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111425_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332486
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Nabinagar Stpp , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Preventive Maintenance for ESP Opacity Analyzers at NTPC Nabinagar
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111425_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332486
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Nabinagar Stpp,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bienneal Preventive Maintenance Contract For E H Formerly Sickmake Espopacity Analysers At Npgcl Nabinagar

This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, for a biennial preventive maintenance contract concerning EH (formerly Sickmake) ESP opacity analyzers at NPGCL Nabinagar. The contract is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, with bids to be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. This is a service tender, categorized as National Competitive Bid, with no tender fee or EMD required. The contract duration is specified as 730 days. The tender is being managed by the Unified Shared Services Center (USSC) at Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, and can be contacted via AMIT KUMAR MALVIYA, Engineer USSC (C and M). The work items include the provision of duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, the scope of work, and a price bid. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar Malviya Engineer Ussc (c And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd Drivemodules..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renewal Of Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Emerson Make Analyzers..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck Of..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Prive Maintenance Of Abb Make Lt Vfd...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renewal Of Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Emerson Make...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Contract For Maintenance Of Kion Make-3mt Diesel Forklift Truck...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More