| Tender Title | Emerson Analyzer Maintenance Rate Contract Renewal for NTPC | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111400_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-VEC/EANA |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ntpc Ltd, Wr Ii Hq Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Renewal Of Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Emerson Make Analyzers With Ms Emerson Process Management India Pvt Ltd
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the invitation for bids for the "Renewal of Biennial Rate Contract for maintenance of Emerson make Analyzers with MS Emerson Process Management India Pvt Ltd". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VEC/EANA and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111400_1, falls under the Services category. The contract is for a period of 730 days and involves general technical evaluation, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NTPC LTD, WR II HQ RAIPUR, PIN 492018. There are no tender fees or EMD requirements for this solicitation. The tender comprises a single cover for Technical documents (.rar) and BOQ (.xls). The tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and tender documents (tenderdocseana.pdf) along with the BOQ (BOQEMERSON.xls), are available for download. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aman Bansal |
| Address | Ntpc Ltd, Wr Ii Hq Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more
Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more
Rate Contract For Rewinding Of Ac Lt Motors Having Capacity Up..read more
Tender For The Supply, Installation And Commissioning Fully Automatic Urine Analyzer..read more
Tender For Supply Of Consumables D-10 Dual Recorder Pack (to D-10..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category