| Tender Title | MIG 29K Radar Receiver Repair Rate Contract: Receiving Module KONVERT-1 Servicing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7781104 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,87,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy, presents a critical opportunity for service providers specializing in aircraft maintenance. Designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7781104, this tender seeks a Repair Rate Contract for the Receiving Module Part No. KONVERT-1 of the Radar Receiver for MIG 29K aircraft. The contract will be awarded from the 02nd of September 2026, with bids closing on the 23rd of September 2026 at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹787,500.0 is required, underscoring the importance and scale of this procurement. The tender originates from SOUTH GOA, and the specific office is listed as ***********, indicating a localized but vital requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Navy's MIG 29K fleet. This Custom Bid for Services is crucial for ensuring the continued functionality of critical radar systems, highlighting the need for expert repair and maintenance capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
MIG-29K Radar Scanner Roll Power Amplifier Repair and Reliability Enhancement Services..read more
MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services..read more
Indian Air Force Radar System Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
MRSAM Radar Decoy Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category