| Tender Title | MRSAM Radar Decoy Procurement for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835254 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7835254, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. The requirement pertains to the procurement of one unit of MRSAM RADAR DECOY. The bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 7:40 AM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 21,000.0 is stipulated for all participating bidders. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Indian Air Force to enhance its operational capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Aerostat Radar Fleet..read more
Inflatable Decoy Strela 10M Missile System Procurement..read more
T-90 Tank Inflatable Decoy Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Inflatable BMP-2 Vehicle Decoys..read more
Indigenous Advanced Weapon Boresight System Design and Development for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category