| Tender Title | Inflatable Decoy Strela 10M Missile System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929504 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) Inflatable Decoy Strela 10M Missile System. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with the specific office located in South West Delhi. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7929504. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 8:08 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This dated tender, issued on August 29, 2026, seeks qualified suppliers for this critical military asset.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
T-90 Tank Inflatable Decoy Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Inflatable BMP-2 Vehicle Decoys..read more
MRSAM Radar Decoy Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
Missile Switching Unit (msu)..read more
Supply of 132 Inert 9M119M Guided Missiles for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category