| Tender Title | T-90 Tank Inflatable Decoy Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7765467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7765467, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a single unit of an "INFLATABLE DECOY OF TANK T-90". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender is dated 25-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Inflatable Decoy Strela 10M Missile System Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Inflatable BMP-2 Vehicle Decoys..read more
Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System For..read more
Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System For..read more
Development of Universal Oil Filling Device for T-72 and T-90 Tank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category