| Tender Title | Development of Universal Oil Filling Device for T-72 and T-90 Tank Recoil Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958021 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to a critical development project for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958021, this opportunity focuses on the "Devp of universal oil filling device for recoil sys of Tk T-72 T-90." The tender is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 12:20 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids by September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This single-unit requirement signifies a significant opportunity for innovation and precision engineering within the military's materiel division, located in Vadodara City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System For..read more
Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System For..read more
T-90 Tank Inflatable Decoy Procurement for Indian Army..read more
T-72 Tank Hydraulic System Overhaul Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more
Design and Development of SIG SAUER Rifle Magnetic Recoil Buffer and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category