| Tender Title | T-72 Tank Hydraulic System Overhaul Services for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954456 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954456, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the overhauling of hydraulics for the T-72 2Z28 tank. The organisation seeking this service is Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, located in Tiruvallur. The total quantity of units requiring this specialized overhauling is 215. This procurement opportunity commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:03 AM and closes for bids on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar..read more
Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System For..read more
Rfp For Design, Development And Supply Of Improved Cooling System For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Development of Universal Oil Filling Device for T-72 and T-90 Tank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category