Supply of Advanced Missile Switching Units for Defence Research

  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Missile Switching Units for Defence Research
Tender ID2026_DRDO_783048_1Tender Reference NumberDRDL/PGLRSAM/1701/31P/26/498
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDrdl Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Missile Switching Units for Defence Research
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_783048_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDRDL/PGLRSAM/1701/31P/26/498
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDrdl Hyderabad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,59,478
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Missile Switching Unit (msu)

This tender, ID 2026_DRDO_783048_1, issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development through the Director DRDL, invites bids for the supply of a Missile Switching Unit (MSU). This is a limited tender under the "Goods" category, with a contract form of "Supply." The work description is specifically for a Missile Switching Unit (MSU), falling under the "Electronics Equipment" product category. The tender is for a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 being for Techno-Commercial aspects and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The EMD amount is ₹13,59,478, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on August 6, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender is valid for 90 days, and the period of work is specified as 180 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from August 6, 2026, and must submit their bids by the stipulated deadline. The tender value is listed as NA. The physical location for bid opening and the procuring entity is DRDL, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad, Pincode 500058.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Drdl
AddressDrdl, Kanchanbagh Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Scaled Missile Models for Defence Exhibitions..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Astra Missile Containers..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 132 Inert 9M119M Guided Missiles for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Inflatable Decoy Strela 10M Missile System Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Navy Missile Handling Cranes..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Scaled Missile Models for Defence Exhibitions...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Astra Missile Containers...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 132 Inert 9M119M Guided Missiles for Defence Production...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Inflatable Decoy Strela 10M Missile System Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Navy Missile Handling Cranes...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More