S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar Supply and Installation

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_DRDO_777364_1Tender Reference NumberITR/27STR0001/ASL/CMS-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationItr, Chandipur , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleS-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_777364_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITR/27STR0001/ASL/CMS-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationItr, Chandipur,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-09 12:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-09 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-09 12:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Director, ITR, Chandipur, hereby invites bids for the provision of an S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_777364_1 and Tender Reference Number ITR/27STR0001/ASL/CMS-II, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Electronics Equipment. The contract form is for Supply, with a contract type of Tender. Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, and item-wise or general technical evaluations are not applicable. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The tendering process will commence on July 9, 2026, with document download and bid submission opening at 12:05 PM and 12:10 PM respectively. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at ITR, Chandipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 21, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Sava Kaksha, IMMD, ITR, Chandipur. The anticipated work period is 547 days, and bid validity will be for 180 days. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is required for this tender. Further details can be found within the tender documents, including the NIT and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Itr
AddressItr, Chandipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

X-band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of LDMOS S-Band 50W and 350W Transistors..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Aerial Surveillance and Tracking System Acquisition for Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Dual 4-Channel Power Supplies with Tracking Operation for Atomic..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 5 MW Peak Power S-Band Klystron and Accessories..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

X-band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of LDMOS S-Band 50W and 350W Transistors...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Aerial Surveillance and Tracking System Acquisition for Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Dual 4-Channel Power Supplies with Tracking Operation for...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 5 MW Peak Power S-Band Klystron and Accessories...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More