Indian Army Aerial Surveillance and Tracking System Acquisition for Kupwara

Services
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Aerial Surveillance and Tracking System Acquisition for Kupwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Aerial Surveillance and Tracking System Acquisition for Kupwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969556, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the requirement being for an Aerial Surveillance and Tracking System. The procurement, overseen by the Office of the***********, with the project site located in Kupwara, necessitates the acquisition of a total quantity of five (5) units of this sophisticated system. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 8:22 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to offer their expertise and solutions in enhancing aerial surveillance and tracking capabilities for national security.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    eoi_surv_drone_2026-08-27-19-59-13_9eb34d28869f9fb46024b33f5156643a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815840.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDrone_64afdaef-3d47-4840-ba2c1787841774745_Manish@28.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More