| Tender Title | Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947140 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, originating from ***********, Jamnagar. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7947140, with the tender dated 29-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 10:20 AM and the bid end date of 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement concerns Surveillance Drones, specifically Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) categorized as V2 and Q2, intended for use by the Defence Forces, including the Navy, Army, and Air Force. A total of two (2) units are required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 42,600.00 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Surveillance Drone Training Lab and Obstacle Mission Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Army Drone Maintenance and Fabrication Lab Installation..read more
Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition Dropping..read more
Agricultural Drone Supply for Modern Farming in Chhattisgarh..read more
Development Of Close Formation Flying Of Multiple Drones..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category