X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System Procurement

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJun 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System Procurement
Tender ID2026_DRDO_773273_1Tender Reference NumberITR/27MMGN002/CMS-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-18 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationItr, Chandipur , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleX-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_773273_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITR/27MMGN002/CMS-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-18 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationItr, Chandipur,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-18 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-18 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-18 06:10 PMClarification End Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-18 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-18 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-18 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - X-band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_773273_1 and Tender Reference Number ITR/27MMGN002/CMS-II, is for the procurement of an X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System. Issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by the Director, ITR, Chandipur, this is an Open Tender for Goods under a Supply contract. The tender documents will be available for download from June 18, 2026, at 06:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 18, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ITR, Chandipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Sabha Kaksha, IMMD, ITR, Chandipur. The tender requires two covers: a Technical Bid and a Price Bid, with an option for a separate Price Bid for Post-Warranty AMC. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is specified as 730 days. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Itr
AddressItr, Chandipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Microwave Frequency Band Material Measurement Kit Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force VHF Air Band Transceiver Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Multi Angle Video Camera Stabilisation System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Microwave Frequency Band Material Measurement Kit Procurement for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force VHF Air Band Transceiver Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Multi Angle Video Camera Stabilisation System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More