Indian Navy Multi Angle Video Camera Stabilisation System Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Multi Angle Video Camera Stabilisation System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868995Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Multi Angle Video Camera Stabilisation System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868995
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the purview of the Indian Navy, concerns the **PROCUREMENT OF A MULTI ANGLE VIDEO CAMERA STABILISATION SYSTEM**. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7868995. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 31-08-2026 at 2:19 PM and the bid end date of 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of this specialized equipment, required by an office located in Visakhapatnam City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-03-14-21-40_ab7ef97789b4ca26df27b5e0968e7e63.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6224dd73-4162-49c5-b7281785747582211_DLOGO_INSDEGA.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9700569.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of CCTV Cameras and Video Recorders for Gujarat District Panchayat..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Chief Wildlife Warden Orissa Tender

Odisha Wildlife CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Enhanced Surveillance..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Container Corporation of India..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Command Area Development Authority Tender

CCTV System Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Jammu Command Area..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Electricity Grid Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of CCTV Cameras and Video Recorders for Assam Electricity Grid..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of CCTV Cameras and Video Recorders for Gujarat District...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Chief Wildlife Warden Orissa Tender

Odisha Wildlife CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Enhanced...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Container Corporation of...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Command Area Development Authority Tender

CCTV System Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Jammu Command...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Electricity Grid Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of CCTV Cameras and Video Recorders for Assam Electricity...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More