Supply of CCTV Cameras and Video Recorders for Assam Electricity Grid Corporation

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CCTV Cameras and Video Recorders for Assam Electricity Grid Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967261Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CCTV Cameras and Video Recorders for Assam Electricity Grid Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967261
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967261, is issued by the Power Department Assam, specifically for the Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited, Head Office. The tender is scheduled to commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:42 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the supply of essential components for CCTV systems, including Camera for CCTV System (V3) with a quantity of (Q2) and Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) with a quantity of (Q2). The total quantity required across these items is fifteen (15). This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the organization to enhance its surveillance capabilities within the state of Assam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813217.pdf
  • Document
    atc_e0978daa-2ae2-40a8-80b71787825230721_aegcl.10000321.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Video Recorder Procurement for Consular Passport Visa Division..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Video Recorders for East Central Railway CCTV Systems..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army CCTV Surveillance Systems..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Servicing Of Pelco Cctv Cameras Installed In Hpbp, Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

CCTV Video Recorder Procurement for Consular Passport Visa Division...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

East Central Railway Tender

Supply of Video Recorders for East Central Railway CCTV Systems...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army CCTV Surveillance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Servicing Of Pelco Cctv Cameras Installed In Hpbp, Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More