Procurement of LDMOS S-Band 50W and 350W Transistors

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of LDMOS S-Band 50W and 350W Transistors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of LDMOS S-Band 50W and 350W Transistors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name Pmo, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960491, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the procurement of LDMOS S-Band transistors. The requirement specifically includes LDMOS S-Band 50 W Transistors and LDMOS S-Band 350 W Transistors, with a total quantity of 60 units to be supplied. The bid will commence on 28-08-2026 at 2:34 PM and will close on 22-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores located at Raja Ramana Centre.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    soecs_2026-08-25-15-04-51_1c024ca191218e6103242713f1f6b8e3.pdf
  • Document
    soecs_2026-08-25-15-08-40_35c68053ed617d3f94a1568e81e6f6a6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805426.pdf
  • Document
    1787651177.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Mic Rf Source Meter (s Band)..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 5 MW Peak Power S-Band Klystron and Accessories..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of An S-band High-power Isolator..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Dual Band 4K Ultra-Speed 1-in-8 Out Port Display..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Mic Rf Source Meter (s...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 5 MW Peak Power S-Band Klystron and Accessories...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of An S-band High-power...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Dual Band 4K Ultra-Speed 1-in-8 Out Port...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More