| Tender Title | MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956477 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** on **25-08-2026**, presents a critical requirement for the **Indian Navy** in SOUTH GOA. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956477**, this custom bid pertains to the vital **INTEGRATION OF TALISMAN (ASPJ) KIT ON MIG 29K AIRCRAFT**. Potential applicants are advised that the bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 12:58 PM** and concludes sharply on **15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 74,00,000.00** is mandated for participation. This specialized service offering is of paramount importance to the operational capabilities of the MIG 29K fleet, and applications are sought from qualified and experienced entities capable of delivering this complex integration project to the highest standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
MIG-29K Radar Scanner Roll Power Amplifier Repair and Reliability Enhancement Services..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category