| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Mig-29 UPG Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_761000_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIRHQ/DPROC/25-26/R25057T2/PUR |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-20 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-24 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft
This tender, referenced as AIRHQ/DPROC/25-26/R25057T2/PUR, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIG-29 UPG AIRCRAFT**. The work involves goods procurement under a 'Buy' form of contract. Bids are to be submitted through a single cover system. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and sale begins on 20th April 2026 at 5:00 PM and ends on 8th September 2026 at 3:00 PM; bid submission starts on 25th June 2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 8th September 2026 at 3:00 PM; and the bid opening will take place on 15th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell, located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011, with a pincode of 110011. The location for bid opening is also at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011. The bid validity period is specified as 270 days. Notably, there are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement, with EMD payable to and at Nil, and EMD amount being ₹0.00. The Work Item Details indicate a contract type of 'Tender' and a period of work of 365 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf), BOQ (BOQ_852425.xls), and RFP (RFPR25057T2.pdf), for comprehensive information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category