| Tender Title | Indian Air Force MiG-29 UPG Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_769026_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIRHQ/DPROC/23-24/R25035T2/PUR |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft
The Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce a limited tender for the **PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIG-29 UPG AIRCRAFT**. This procurement, identified by Tender Reference Number AIRHQ/DPROC/23-24/R25035T2/PUR and Tender ID 2026_IAF_769026_1, falls under the Aviation product category. The tendering authority is Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell, located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011, Pincode 110011. The form of contract is Buy, and this is a single-cover tender. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from June 01, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 09, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the aforementioned AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011 location. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category