| Tender Title | Indian Air Force MIG-29 UPG Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_769186_1 | Tender Reference Number | AHQ/DPROC/22-23/R25019T4PC-VI |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-02 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft
The Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the Procurement of Spares for MIG-29 UPG Aircraft. This is a limited tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Buy. The tender reference number is AHQ/DPROC/22-23/R25019T4PC-VI. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on July 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110011. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category