| Tender Title | P8I Aircraft Server Repair and Overhauling Services Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7788224 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks Repair and Overhauling Services for P8I Aircraft, specifically a Rate Contract (RC) for utilizing in-country engineering services resources over a two-year period. Issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7788224, this opportunity is open for applications from 26-08-2026 at 11:38 AM until 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The EMD amount for this bid is ₹1,200,000.00. The services are to be rendered at the buyer's premises located in Vellore. This is a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness of the P8I aircraft fleet, necessitating a vendor with proven expertise in server repair and overhauling within the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Aircraft and EW System Model Procurement..read more
MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services..read more
Acquisition of Detailed Scale Models for Defence Training and Education..read more
Supply of Aircraft Components and Aviation Magnetos for IGRUA..read more
Aircraft Headset Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category