Aircraft Headset Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aircraft Headset Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973813Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAircraft Headset Procurement for Ai Airport Services Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973813
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7973813, is issued by Ai Airport Services Limited, operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Aircraft Headsets, with a total quantity of two (2) units required. The bidding period for this tender commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:44 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to Ai Airport Services Limited, specifically to their Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi office. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of Ai Airport Services Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aircraft_headset_2026-08-29-12-36-45_9f06e5872aafabc18b5f97d6226ef384.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820839.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More