AN-32 Aircraft AI-20D Engine Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AN-32 Aircraft AI-20D Engine Spare Parts Procurement
Tender ID2026_IAF_784919_1Tender Reference NumberAIRHQ/DPROC/23-24/R25028T3/PUR
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAir Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAN-32 Aircraft AI-20D Engine Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_784919_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIRHQ/DPROC/23-24/R25028T3/PUR
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAir Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AIRHQ/DPROC/23-24/R25028T3/PUR and Tender ID 2026_IAF_784919_1, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR AI-20D A/E FOR AN-32 AIRCRAFT." The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within the "Aviation" product category. The tender is of a "Limited" type and involves a "Buy" form of contract with a single cover system for bid submission. The work is anticipated to span a period of 365 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on August 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 06, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN, RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110011. The Tender Inviting Authority is Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell, located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN, RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110011. The tender value is not specified, and no EMD or Tender Fee is applicable. Bid validity is set at 270 days. The associated documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell
AddressAir Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ai-20d A/e For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More