Indian Army Jalandhar Air Conditioner & Installation Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Jalandhar Air Conditioner & Installation Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Jalandhar Air Conditioner & Installation Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990070, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army located in Jalandhar. The tender is open from September 2, 2026, 7:50 PM, and will close on September 14, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The scope of this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 15 units across several essential components for maintaining optimal environmental conditions within military facilities. These include 2 Ton Split Air Conditioner AC Hot and Cold 3 Star Model 2026 units, 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioner AC Hot and Cold 3 Star Model 2026 units, along with necessary Heavy Duty Metal Mounting Stands for Air Conditioner AC installation, and associated Installation Charges. This vital acquisition aims to ensure the operational readiness and comfort of personnel by providing reliable and efficient climate control solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2_ton_ac_2026-09-02-19-26-25_89b10adb34ec524b591887442ff69921.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839538.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University of..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Two-Ton Split Air Conditioners with Accessories..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioner for Indian Army at Jalpaiguri..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

University Tender

Supply and Installation of 45 Air Conditioning Units for University...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Two-Ton Split Air Conditioners with Accessories...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioner for Indian Army at Jalpaiguri...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More