Supply of Air Conditioner for Indian Army at Jalpaiguri

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Air Conditioner for Indian Army at Jalpaiguri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975845Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Air Conditioner for Indian Army at Jalpaiguri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975845
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975845, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement is for the supply of one (1) Air Conditioner, as detailed in the Item Category. This procurement opportunity is hosted under the GEM portal, with the bid commencing on 01-09-2026 at 10:57 AM and closing on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The delivery is expected to be to the designated office in Jalpaiguri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ac_spe_2026-08-30-19-37-31_bcb3aef9634d7922ba370bf5f7b99c47.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823193.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner and Installation Accessory Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Supply and Installation of Precision Air Conditioners for Defence UPS Rooms..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air Conditioner and Installation Accessory Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Supply and Installation of Precision Air Conditioners for Defence UPS...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More