| Tender Title | Procurement of Two-Ton Split Air Conditioners with Accessories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943339 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Procurement of Split Air Conditioner, Two Ton Capacity with Complete accessories, as advertised by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7943339. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from August 29, 2026, 12:19 PM, until September 8, 2026, 1:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is seeking a single unit of the specified air conditioner.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 19 Units Two Ton Split Air Conditioners for Defence..read more
Procurement of 1.5, 2, and 2.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioners..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 3-Ton Tower Air Conditioners and Accessories..read more
Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Office Equipment and HVAC Supplies for Kanpur Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category