Indian Army Procurement: Office Equipment and HVAC Supplies for Kanpur Facilities

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Office Equipment and HVAC Supplies for Kanpur Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942500Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Office Equipment and HVAC Supplies for Kanpur Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942500
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based in Kanpur City. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7942500, is open for submission from August 25, 2026, at 12:48 PM until September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a diverse range of office and environmental control equipment, with a total quantity of 25 units. Specifically, the items sought include Air Diffusers, Digital Wall Clocks, Lamination Machines, Heavy-Duty Paper Shredders, Electric Call Bells, Calculators, 16 MM Table Glass, 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners, 1 Ton Split Air Conditioners, and Stabilizers. This procurement is critical for the operational efficiency and functional needs of the Indian Army's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    table_glass_2026-08-04-14-16-58_e8ea337f028b3fa7f68_2026-08-20-15-55-04_be543d52f4cc52e30849323c581a66c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784469.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement for Government Polytechnic College Ashoknagar..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Commissioning of LED LFD VC Equipment and Projectors..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture, IT Equipment, and Appliance Procurement for RSDCL Bikaner..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department Tender

Office Equipment Procurement for Government Polytechnic College Ashoknagar...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Commissioning of LED LFD VC Equipment and Projectors...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture, IT Equipment, and Appliance Procurement for RSDCL Bikaner...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More