| Tender Title | Comprehensive Electrical, Mechanical, and Earthing System Maintenance for Bhisiana Technical Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786180_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/BHI/TOKEN-47/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 L | Tender Location | Bhisiana , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maint Of Certain E/m Works And Conventional/chemical Earthing System At Technical Area At Bhisiana Under Ge (af) Bhisiana
The Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services (MES), invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive maintenance of certain Electrical & Mechanical (E/M) works and conventional/chemical earthing systems within the Technical Area at Bhisiana. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/BHI/TOKEN-47/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786180_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹32,00,000 with a work period of 244 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000, payable to GE (AF) Bhisiana, with exemptions allowed for EMD through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 25, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM respectively. Bid submission will commence on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM and conclude on September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer AF Bhisiana, Bathinda, Punjab, PIN 151201. This is an item rate contract, and further details regarding the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Af Bhisiana Bathinda Punjab Pin 151201 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Repair/replacement Of Fire Alarm System/fire Detector System/uv/ir Detector..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Maintenance And Operation Of Electrical And Mechanical Services, Pump Set,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category