Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair of Fire Safety and E/M Systems at Air Force Station Sulur

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair of Fire Safety and E/M Systems at Air Force Station Sulur
Tender ID2026_MES_787098_1Tender Reference Number8920/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Af Sulur , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance and Repair of Fire Safety and E/M Systems at Air Force Station Sulur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787098_1
  • Tender Reference Number8920/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Af Sulur,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maint And Repair/replacement Of Fire Alarm System/fire Detector System/uv/ir Detector System/foam Protection System / Co2 Flooding System And Other E/m Items In Technical Area At Af Stn Sulur

This tender, reference number 8920/E8, issued by the GE AF SULUR, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, pertains to the comprehensive maintenance and repair/replacement of critical fire safety systems within the technical area at Air Force Station Sulur. The scope of work explicitly includes the Fire Alarm System, Fire Detector System, UV/IR Detector System, Foam Protection System, CO2 Flooding System, and other associated Electrical and Mechanical items. This is an Open Tender with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate, requiring a two-cover submission process. Bidders are required to submit their bid documents from September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF SULUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is mandatory, payable to GE AF SULUR, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee/Security/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE AF SULUR. The contract duration is specified as 300 days. Interested bidders must ensure all required documentation, including scanned copies of application with tender fee, GST registration, EPF registration, enlistment documents (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), and the Schedule A Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are submitted within the stipulated timelines. All documents are to be submitted in PDF format, except for the BOQ, which should be in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Clarification period for the tender is from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af
AddressKangayampalayam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maintenance Of Stand By Supply Units, Connected Panels, Connected Parts..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Air Enclave New Project And Tech Area Happy..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm Panel System At Cgae Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maintenance Of Stand By Supply Units, Connected Panels, Connected...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Of Air Enclave New Project And Tech Area...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm Panel System At Cgae...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More