Comprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance for Air Station Bamrauli Infrastructure

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance for Air Station Bamrauli Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_MES_784688_1Tender Reference Number87632/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 51 L Tender LocationBamrauli , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance for Air Station Bamrauli Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784688_1
  • Tender Reference Number87632/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51 L
  • Tender LocationBamrauli,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,01,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maint Of Air Enclave New Project And Tech Area Happy Home 14 Psu 71 Rmu And Begam Bazar Including E And M Items At Af Station Bamrauli

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority CWE (AF) BAMRAULI, announces an Open Tender for "COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF AIR ENCLAVE NEW PROJECT AND TECH AREA HAPPY HOME 14 PSU 71 RMU AND BEGAM BAZAR INCLUDING E AND M ITEMS AT AF STATION BAMRAULI". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 87632/C/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784688_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically for "Electrical and Maintenance Works" with a total tender value of ₹51,00,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their applications for this two-cover tender. The first cover will include the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and necessary enlistment/registration details for MES department enlisted or un-enlisted bidders, along with scanned copies of Demand Draft for Tender Fee and EMD if required. The tender fee is ₹1,000 payable to GE (AF) BAMRAULI, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,01,500, payable to GE (AF) BAMRAULI, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ) and associated tender documents. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) BAMRAULI. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for complete details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bamrauli
AddressCwe (af) Bamrauli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Roof Sheet Near Bldg No P 634 Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Roof Sheet Near Bldg No P 634...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More