Roof Sheet Addition and Alteration for Building P634 at AF Station Bamrauli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Sheet Addition and Alteration for Building P634 at AF Station Bamrauli
Tender ID2026_MES_787035_1Tender Reference Number8097/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.82 L Tender LocationGe (af) Bamrauli , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Sheet Addition and Alteration for Building P634 at AF Station Bamrauli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787035_1
  • Tender Reference Number8097/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.82 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bamrauli,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn Altn To Roof Sheet Near Bldg No P 634 Of Air Enclave At Af Stn Bamrauli Under Ge Af Bamrauli

This tender invitation from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically for the GE (AF) Bamrauli, seeks bids for the "ADDN ALTN TO ROOF SHEET NEAR BLDG NO P 634 OF AIR ENCLAVE AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Others, requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,000, payable to GE (AF) Bamrauli. The work, with an estimated value of ₹37,81,940, is to be completed within 120 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, through to September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) Bamrauli. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including enlistment letters, provident fund registration, GST details, and for unenlisted firms, documents meeting enlistment criteria; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bamrauli
AddressGe (af) Bamrauli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t07/2026-27 Addition Alteration And Provn Of Certain Works Services At..read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj Enclave..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t07/2026-27 Addition Alteration And Provn Of Certain Works Services...read more

Ambala , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More